fbpx

Book your stay

Filter Events by

Events Archive

The place for everything cool in Georgia. Here you can find our own events, partner events and
 events we support throughout the whole country. Enjoy!


December

01.12–08.12

#Film: 20th Tbilisi International Film Festival

7:00 pmAmirani Cinema

#Film: 20th Tbilisi International Film Festival

Biggest film festival in Georgia is held for the 20th time this year.

More Info

02.12–08.12

#Art: Mamuka Japharidze – Works from Archive

6:00 pmProject ArtBeat

More Info

02.12–12.12

#Art: Vakhtang Beridze – ‘From the Chronicles of the Institute’

6:00 pmGallery Nectar

#Art: Vakhtang Beridze – ‘From the Chronicles of the Institute’

Solo exhibition of Vakhtang Beridze 'From the Chronicles of the Institute' - drawings from the years of 1941-42.

More Info

02.12–15.01

#Art: Stefanie Heinze – RULER at LC Queisser

6:00 pmLC Quessier

More Info

02.12–07.12

#Art: E.A. Shared Space – Et la vie aura été magistrale

11:00 am10 Ingorokva St.

More Info

02.12–08.12

#Art: Museum of Ceramics

10:00 amGeorgian National Museum

More Info

02.12–10.01

#Art: Tbilisi Flows

5:00 pmMAUDI

More Info

02.12–15.12

#History: King David’s Coin Digital Exhibition

10:00 amGeorgian National Museum

More Info

03.12–04.12

#Film: Carlos Reygadas Masterclass

2:00 pm19 Rustaveli Ave.

More Info

05.12

#Film: Opportunities for Film Makers

12:00 pmRooms Hotel Tbilisi

More Info

06.12

#Performance & #Music: Movement Theatre: Intro

8:00 pmMovement Theatre

More Info

06.12

#History: Demolition of Berlin Wall and Georgia

6:30 pmRooms Hotel Tbilisi

More Info

06.12–07.12

#Clubbing: Khidi – Silent Servant, Rrose,

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

06.12–07.12

#Clubbing: Bassiani – Anthony Linell, The Empire Line, Iron Sight

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

07.12–08.12

#Clubbing: Decoder – Adiatique, Autumn Tree

11:55 pmSpacehall

More Info

07.12

#Art: Contemporary Art Exhibition ‘We’

5:00 pmRooms Hotel Tbilisi

More Info

08.12

#Film: Meeting with Carlos Reygadas

2:00 pmRooms Hotel Tbilisi

More Info

11.12–31.12

#Art: David Kakabadze Archive Exhibition

8:00 pmRustaveli ave. 18

More Info

12.12

#Performane: Royal District Theatre – Women of Troy

8:00 pmRoyal District Theatre

More Info

13.12–14.12

#Clubbing: Khidi – Bite Nite

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

13.12–14.12

#Clubbing: Bassiani – Anetha, HVL

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

13.12–14.12

#Clubbing: Cecilio, Yves, Mill Buray, Manek, Tobako Tween

11:00 pmMtkvarze

More Info

14.12–15.12

#Clubbing: Route 8, Soundbank, DJ Sendnudes, Ash Scholem, Gio Shengelia

11:00 pmMtkvarze

More Info

14.12–15.12

#Clubbing: KHIDI G2 – JAMZ SUPERNOVA, OTTONIAN, DJ EXTRACHEESE

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

14.12

TEDxTbilisi 2019

11:00 amTbilisi State University

More Info

15.12

#Performance: Premiere – Tamada in Manhattan

8:00 pmMovement Theatre

More Info

18.12–10.01

#Art: Levan Manjavidze – The Other Face

6:00 pmState Silk Museum

#Art: Levan Manjavidze – The Other Face

'The Other Face' is an experimental initiative and process-based exhibition by Levan Manjavidze during the transitory phase of the museum’s life. Artist Levan Manjavidze will stay at the museum for 10 days and will engage the visitors in the process of exhibition planning.

More Info

20.12–21.12

#Clubbing: Bero, Hatsvali, Khvedeliani, Parna

11:00 pmMtkvarze

More Info

20.12–21.12

#Clubbing: Khidi – Answer Code Request, Fiedel, Phase Fatale, Sarin

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

20.12–21.12

#Clubbing: Bassiani – Umwelt, Newa, The Black Madonna

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

20.12–21.12

#Music: Eko & Vinda Folio – Monohall

11:00 pmMonohall

More Info

21.12–22.12

#Clubbing: Horoom – Nebbieri, Generali Minerali, Yves

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

21.12–22.12

#Performance: Tbilisi Opera and Ballet State Theatre – Macbeth

7:00 pmTbilisi Opera and Ballet State Theatre

More Info

21.12–31.12

#Art: A Strange World Is Afoot Here Already

4:00 pmStamba D Block

More Info

25.12–14.01

#Street: Tbilisi Christmas Market

12:00 pmFirst Republic Square

More Info

25.12

#Art: Not a Charity Auction

8:00 pmRooms Hotel Tbilisi

#Art: Not a Charity Auction

Not A Charity Auction called “What Happens Next?" represents the latest developments and trends in contemporary Georgian art.

More Info

25.12–31.01

#Art: Georgian Mountain Peaks

11:00 amNational Archives of Georgia

More Info

27.12–28.12

#Clubbing: Bassiani – Function, NDRX, Zitto

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

31.12–01.01

#Clubbing: Khidi – NYE

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

31.12–01.01

#Clubbing: Bassiani – NYE

11:55 pmBassiani

#Clubbing: Bassiani – NYE

On New Year's eve Bassiani hosts club's legendary resident DVS1 and British Marquis Hawkes, alongside with local artists.

More Info

31.12–02.01

#Music: New Year’s Eve at Rooms Kazbegi

8:00 pmRooms Hotel Kazbegi

More Info

January

01.01–02.01

#Clubbing: Khidi – Ancient Methods, Shwefelgelb

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

01.01–02.01

#Clubbing: Bassiani – Giegling Night

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

13.01–29.02

#Music: Mutant Radio Streaming

12:00 pm4 Dimitri Uznadze St.

More Info

13.01–18.01

#Art: Iliko Zautashvili Exhibition

10:00 amTbilisi History Museum

More Info

14.01

#Performance: A Long Break

7:00 pm2 Rustaveli Avenue

More Info

16.01

#Film: Premiere – Pig

8:00 pmAmirani Cinema

More Info

17.01–18.01

#Clubbing: Khidi – Gijensu, Uun, Harrison BDP

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

17.01–18.01

#Clubbing: Bassiani – Claudio PRC, Bryan Kasenic

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

30.01–31.01

#Performance: Movement Theatre – IGGY

8:00 pmMovement Theatre

More Info

31.01–01.02

#Clubbing: Kancheli, Skyra, Zesknel (live), Zitto

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

31.01–01.02

#Clubbing: Mtkvarze – Youandewan, KRN, Usherenko

11:00 pmMtkvarze

More Info

31.01–01.02

#Clubbing: Khidi – Mannequin Records Night

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

31.01–15.03

#Art: YXXY – Alchemies

12:00 pmProject ArtBeat

More Info

February

01.02–02.02

#Art: Ballet – The Nutcracker

7:00 pmTbilisi Opera and Ballet Theatre

More Info

01.02–01.03

#Art: E.A. Shared Space – 70 Interior

5:00 pmEA Shared Space

More Info

01.02–02.02

#Clubbing: Horoom – Zeinkali (All Night Long)

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

07.02–19.02

#Art: Avto Mosiashvili Personal Exhibition

10:00 amTbilisi History Museum

More Info

08.02

#Performance – Movement Theatre: Divine Comedy

8:00 pmMovement Theatre

More Info

12.02

#Art: South Caucasian Women Photography-Panel Discussion/Screening

7:00 pmTbilisi Photography and Multimedia Museum

More Info

14.02–15.02

#Clubbing: Bassiani – Newa, Antigone, Davis

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

14.02–15.02

#Clubbing: Khidi – Sept, Mattia Trani, Frequency Shifter

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

14.02–16.02

#Ballet: Sleeping Beauty

7:00 pmTbilisi Opera and Ballet Theatre

More Info

15.02–16.02

#Clubbing: Vodkast Records Night at Bassiani

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

15.02–23.03

#Art: AirMax925

6:00 pmWindow Project

#Art: AirMax925

The Window Project gallery presents Maxime Machaidze’s solo exhibition AirMax925.

More Info

20.02–21.03

#Art: Element-Forgotten Feelings

6:00 pmGallery Nectar

More Info

21.02–22.02

#Clubbing: Bassiani / Horoom – Helena Hauff, Kancheli, NDRX

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

21.02–22.02

#Clubbing: Khidi – SHDW & Obscure Shape, KlangKuenstler, Jorjick

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

22.02

#Music: Concert of Symphonic Music

7:30 pmKakhidze Music Center

#Music: Concert of Symphonic Music

Concert dedicated to 250 years anniversary of Ludwig van Beethoven.

More Info

22.02–23.02

#Clubbing: Decoder – Richie Hawtin, Claire Morgan, The Forest

11:55 pmSpacehall

More Info

23.02

#Performance: After the End

8:00 pmTheatre on Atoneli

More Info

26.02–01.03

#Opera: L’elisir d’amore

7:00 pmTbilisi Opera and Ballet Theatre

More Info

27.02–01.03

#Education: Creative Touch 2020

9:00 amRooms Hotel Kazbegi

#Education: Creative Touch 2020

Rooms Hotel Kazbegi hosts Touch, the first mountain event for digital creative professionals held in Georgia.
Speakers' list represents some of the brightest minds from DreamWorks Animation, Smashing Media, Revolver Entertainment, YouTube, Boiler Room, and others.

More Info

28.02

#Performance: Movement Theatre – Paradiso

8:00 pmMovement Theatre

More Info

28.02–29.02

#Clubbing: Bassiani / Horoom – Fast Forward Night

11:55 pmBassiani

#Clubbing: Bassiani / Horoom – Fast Forward Night

This Friday Bassiani hosts Fast Forward Productions a Copenhagen-based agency and platform.

More Info

28.02–29.02

#Clubbing: Khidi – Fabrizio Lapiana, Stephanie Sykes, Greenbeam & Leon.

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

29.02

#Performance: Movement Theatre – The Tempest

8:00 pmMovement Theatre

More Info

29.02–01.03

#Clubbing: Horoom – Kvanchi, Daniel Berhane, Kura

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

March

01.03

#Performance: Our Class

8:00 pmRoyal District Theatre

More Info

01.03

#Music: Touch x Boiler Room

12:00 pmRooms Hotel Kazbegi

#Music: Touch x Boiler Room

After Party of Touch Digital Summit is powered by Boiler Room. Attendance only for Touch participants and hotel guests.

More Info

04.03

#Music: Cassette Release Show @Mutant Radio

7:00 pmMutant Radio

#Music: Cassette Release Show @Mutant Radio

Mutant Radio Presents new events series, ''Mutant Gathering''. The first event is a collaboration with the label დუღილი, who will showcase their cassette release. Live broadcast with special guests: Mike Mitchell, Max Gerl, Beka Gochiashvili.

More Info

05.03

#Performance: Movement Theatre: The Story of a Murderer

8:00 pmMovement Theatre

More Info

05.03

#Art: Ukraine Runs Through It by Justyna Mielnikiewicz

8:00 pmTbilisi Photography & Multimedia Museum

#Art: Ukraine Runs Through It by Justyna Mielnikiewicz

Book Presentation / Slideshow followed by Panel Discussion with book author - photographer Justyna Mielnikiewicz and historian Lasha Bakradze – Director of Tbilisi G. Leonidze Literature Museum.

More Info

06.03–07.03

#Clubbing: Bassiani / Horoom: Dj Stingray, Hector Oaks, Parrish Smith

11:55 pmBassiani

More Info

06.03–07.03

#Clubbing: Khidi: Griessmuehle Nacht

11:55 pmKhidi

More Info

07.03

#Performance: Movement Theatre – Astigmatists

8:00 pmMovement Theatre

More Info

08.03

#Performance: Movement Theatre – ‘Faust’

8:00 pmMovement Theatre

More Info

08.03–20.03

#Exhibition: Simple Gestures

7:00 pmMaudi

More Info

08.03

#Music x #Film: Erekle Deisadze & Negative Numbers

8:00 pmAmirani Cinema

More Info

20.03–20.05

#Exhibition: Salome Dumbadze – Where it pours gleam

7:00 pm19 Amaghleba street, Tbilisi, Georgia

More Info